desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath21:5721:57
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:55ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath05:5505:55
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Hopton Heath07:4307:43
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2021-07-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-07-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath09:4109:41
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Hopton Heath12:3012:30
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Sat 2021-07-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-07-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-07-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath14:3514:35
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:55ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5505:55
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4307:43
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4109:41
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Carmarthen09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3012:30
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3514:35
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Sat 2021-07-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..