desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hopton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 0QD
Advertisement

Hopton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales12:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath12:0112:01
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath12:2712:27
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath15:0415:04
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath15:5415:54
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Hopton Heath17:5017:50
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Broome (Thu 2024-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Hopton Heath18:4618:46
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bucknell (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Dolau (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Builth Road (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangadog (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandybie (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangennech (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Bynea (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales12:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54
Swansea19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hopton Heath arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hopton Heath departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...