desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia05:292Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International05:2905:29
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International06:1006:10
Dovercourt06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International06:3106:31
Wrabness06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:182ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International07:1807:18
Dovercourt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International07:3307:33
Wrabness07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:402London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
London Liverpool Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harwich International07:3907:40
Dovercourt07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Greater Anglia06:30Hoek Van HollandHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:292Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1006:10
Harwich Town06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:312Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International06:3106:31
Manningtree06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:182ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:1807:18
Harwich Town07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:253LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Harwich International (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..