desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern07:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton07:0907:09
Rose Grove07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton07:1507:15
Huncoat07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton08:0908:09
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton08:1508:15
Huncoat08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton09:0909:09
Rose Grove09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton09:1509:15
Huncoat09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern07:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:0907:09
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:1507:15
Preston08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:0908:09
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:1508:15
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:0909:09
Colne09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2023-02-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:1509:15
Preston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..