desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton10:4310:43
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton11:3311:33
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton12:3312:33
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton13:4313:43
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton14:3314:33
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2022-09-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..