desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton14:0914:09
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton14:1514:15
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton15:0915:09
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton15:1515:15
Huncoat15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton16:0916:09
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton16:1516:15
Huncoat16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:0914:09
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:0916:09
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Mon 2024-04-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...