desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton15:3315:33
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton15:4315:43
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton16:3316:33
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton16:4316:43
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton17:3317:33
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton17:4317:43
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..