desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:032MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool11:0211:03
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:292HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool11:2811:29
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:382London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool11:3511:38
Sunderland12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:012NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool12:0012:01
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool12:2812:28
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:552SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5312:55
Eaglescliffe13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:022MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:282HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:352London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool11:3511:38
Sunderland12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:002NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:282HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:532SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5312:55
London Kings Cross16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..