desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:392HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hartlepool06:39
Horden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool06:5306:57
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar East (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Longbeck (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marske (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:152SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:1107:15
Eaglescliffe07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:262NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool07:2507:26
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool07:3907:39
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Longbeck (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marske (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool08:0008:01
Horden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern06:532SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:112SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:1107:15
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:252NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:002MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Mon 2023-02-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28
Nunthorpe09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..