desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hope (Flintshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9NJ
Advertisement

Hope (Flintshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales21:56BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)21:5621:56
Caergwrle21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44
Penyffordd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham General08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Neston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)09:1609:16
Caergwrle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales21:56BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5621:56
Wrexham General22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:44Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham General08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1609:16
Wrexham General09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..