desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink21:081BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden21:0721:08
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden21:2121:21
Luton Airport Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden21:2121:22
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden21:2621:26
St Albans City21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink21:071BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0721:08
Gatwick Airport22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:2121:21
Luton21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2121:22
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2621:26
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31
Bedford22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..