desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Thameslink23:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden23:5223:52
Luton Airport Parkway23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Thameslink23:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Thameslink00:481BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2022-12-10 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4800:48
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..