desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Thameslink06:321BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden06:3206:32
St Albans City06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:362Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden06:3606:36
Luton Airport Parkway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden06:5106:52
St Albans City06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:562Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Harpenden06:5606:56
Luton Airport Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden07:0307:03
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:041BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden07:0407:04
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Thameslink06:321BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3206:32
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:362Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:36
Bedford07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:511BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:52
Brighton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:562Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:5606:56
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:041BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0407:04
Rainham (Kent)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..