desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Thameslink16:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden16:1716:17
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden16:2116:21
Luton Airport Parkway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden16:2116:22
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:251LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden16:2516:25
St Albans City16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brent Cross West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:263BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden16:2616:26
St Albans City16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
South Croydon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sanderstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Riddlesdown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woldingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woldingham
Oxted17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Oxted (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hurst Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lingfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dormans (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:312Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden16:3116:31
Luton Airport Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Thameslink16:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17
Bedford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:2116:21
Luton16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22
Brighton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:251LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2516:25
Rainham (Kent)18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:263BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden16:2616:26
East Grinstead18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Grinstead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:312Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
South Croydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:3116:31
Bedford17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...