desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink14:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden14:3114:31
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden14:3814:38
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:432Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden14:4314:43
Luton Airport Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:461LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden14:4614:46
St Albans City14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hackbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Carshalton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden14:4714:47
Luton Airport Parkway14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden14:5214:52
St Albans City14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink14:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:3114:31
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3814:38
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:432Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:4314:43
Luton14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:461LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:4614:46
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:4714:47
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5214:52
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..