desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:19Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)22:1922:19
Lochwinnoch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)22:2522:25
Milliken Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail00:05Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05
Lochwinnoch00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)06:4606:46
Milliken Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:19Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:1922:19
Ayr23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:2522:25
Glasgow Central22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail00:05Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05
Largs00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..