desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04
Lochwinnoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:35LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3523:35
Milliken Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5909:59
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5911:59
Lochwinnoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:35LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Largs22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2024-07-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3523:35
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail09:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5909:59
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:59Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5911:59
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Sun 2024-07-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...