desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail21:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0121:01
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:49Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:4921:49
Lochwinnoch21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail21:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:0121:01
Glasgow Central21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:49Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)21:4921:49
Ayr22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..