desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail23:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)23:4023:40
Milliken Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail00:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05
Lochwinnoch00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0207:02
Milliken Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail23:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:4023:40
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail00:05Glasgow CentralArdrossan South BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)00:0500:05
Ardrossan South Beach00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2022-12-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0207:02
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..