desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 2LJ
Advertisement

Honley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley21:2121:21
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley21:4021:40
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:59HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley22:5922:59
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley23:4523:45
Berry Brow23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley06:2206:22
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley06:4106:41
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:59HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5922:59
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:22HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..