desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:22YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden21:2221:22
Gilberdyke21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Ferriby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hessle
Hull21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express22:09Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden22:0922:09
Brough22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains22:30London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
London Kings Cross19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Howden22:2922:30
Brough22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:1306:14
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:4406:45
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:50BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Beverley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Howden06:4906:50
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:22YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Selby21:1121:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden21:2221:22
Hull21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express22:09Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
South Milford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from South Milford
Selby21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden22:0922:09
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First Hull Trains22:29London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
London Kings Cross19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Doncaster
Selby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden22:2922:30
Hull22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:13HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:49BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Beverley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden06:4906:50
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-11-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..