desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:1306:14
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:4406:45
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:50BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Beverley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Howden06:4906:50
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:59YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden06:5906:59
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:29HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden07:2807:29
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Garforth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Garforth
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Greenfield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden08:0308:04
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:13HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45
York07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:49BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Beverley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden06:4906:50
London Kings Cross09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:59YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden06:5906:59
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:28HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:03Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden08:0308:04
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..