desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
First Hull Trains11:53London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
London Kings Cross09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Howden11:5211:53
Brough12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden12:1612:16
Selby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
York12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden12:2412:24
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull12:5413:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains12:57HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden12:5612:57
Selby13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden13:1613:16
Wressle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden13:2513:25
Gilberdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Arram14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
First Hull Trains11:52London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
London Kings Cross09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Grantham
Retford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Retford
Doncaster11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Doncaster
Selby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden11:5211:53
Hull12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden12:1612:16
York12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden12:2412:24
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains12:56HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden12:5612:57
London Kings Cross15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden13:1613:16
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Selby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2022-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden13:2513:25
Bridlington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..