desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express07:29HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden07:2807:29
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Garforth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Garforth
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Slaithwaite (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Greenfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden08:0308:04
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden09:2409:24
Gilberdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2021-04-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden10:1510:16
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden10:2410:24
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2021-04-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2021-04-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express07:28HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:03Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden08:0308:04
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden09:2409:24
Hull09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden10:1510:16
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2021-04-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2021-04-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2410:24
Hull10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2021-04-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..