desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southern21:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove21:1621:16
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:202LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove21:2021:20
Preston Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:233London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove21:2321:23
Portslade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:343BrightonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:472Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hove21:4621:47
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southern21:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove21:1621:16
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:202LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove21:2021:20
London Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:233London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2321:23
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:343BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:462Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..