desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hounslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW3 2EB
Advertisement

Hounslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:202London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow18:2018:20
Feltham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Staines18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Longcross18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Longcross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Sunningdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ascot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ascot
Bagshot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Bagshot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Bagshot
Camberley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Camberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Camberley
Frimley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Frimley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Frimley
Ash Vale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Aldershot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Farnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:312London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow18:3018:31
Feltham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Weybridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:461WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Weybridge
Hounslow18:4618:46
Isleworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:022London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow19:0119:02
Feltham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Weybridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:161WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Weybridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Weybridge
Hounslow19:1619:16
Isleworth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:202London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow18:2018:20
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Farnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:302London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow18:3018:31
Weybridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:461WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Egham
Staines18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow18:4618:46
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:012London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow19:0119:02
Weybridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..