desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Thameslink15:43PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley15:3915:43
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley15:5115:51
Redhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley16:0416:05
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley16:1316:13
Gatwick Airport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley16:2116:21
Redhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Thameslink15:39PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley15:3915:43
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:5115:51
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:04BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0416:05
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:04Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:1316:13
Horsham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:2116:21
Peterborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..