desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink11:05BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley11:0411:05
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:05Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0411:05
Salfords (Surrey)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley11:1311:13
Gatwick Airport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley11:2111:21
Redhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:35BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley11:3411:35
Gatwick Airport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:35Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:3411:35
Salfords (Surrey)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink11:04BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:04Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:0411:05
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:13PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley11:1311:13
Horsham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:2111:21
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:34BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:3411:35
Gatwick Airport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:34Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:3411:35
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..