desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink06:47PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley06:4606:47
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley06:5106:51
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5506:55
Salfords (Surrey)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:58Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5806:58
Salfords (Surrey)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:17PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley07:1607:17
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley07:2107:21
Redhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink06:46PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:47
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5106:51
Peterborough09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5506:55
London Victoria07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:58Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5806:58
Bedford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:16PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17
Horsham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:21HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2107:21
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..