desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains16:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton16:1516:16
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton16:5516:56
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton17:1617:17
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton17:5517:56
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Grateley
Andover19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton18:1618:16
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:182BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Barnstaple
Honiton18:1718:18
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains16:151London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1617:17
Exeter St Davids17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:172BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...