desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton14:1514:16
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton14:5314:55
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1716:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:151London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton15:1415:15
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton15:5415:55
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton16:1516:16
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton16:5516:56
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains14:151London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:531Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:141London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton15:1415:15
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:541Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:151London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-07-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...