desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:192Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton18:1718:19
Axminster18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:451SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Honiton18:4418:45
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:262Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton19:2519:26
Axminster19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:5920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:401SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Salisbury19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Honiton20:3920:40
Feniton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains18:172Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:1718:19
Salisbury19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:441SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Salisbury17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:4418:45
Exeter St Davids19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:252Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:4519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton19:2519:26
Salisbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:391SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Salisbury19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton20:3920:40
Exeter St Davids21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..