desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains17:20London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook17:2017:20
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:3117:31
Winchfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31
Winchfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
South West Trains17:20London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook17:2017:20
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook17:3117:31
London Waterloo18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..