desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains12:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31
Winchfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook12:4812:48
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:0113:01
Winchfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook13:1813:18
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:3113:31
Winchfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook13:4813:48
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains12:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook12:4812:48
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:0113:01
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook13:1813:18
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:3113:31
London Waterloo14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook13:4813:48
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...