desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia06:501Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley06:5006:50
Rayleigh06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:571Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley06:5706:57
Rayleigh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley07:0407:04
Rochford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley07:1207:12
Rayleigh07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley07:2107:21
Rochford07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:231Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley07:2307:23
Rayleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia06:501Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:5006:50
London Liverpool Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:571Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:5706:57
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:0407:04
Southend Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:1207:12
London Liverpool Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:2107:21
Southend Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:231Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:2307:23
London Liverpool Street08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..