desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail21:063Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:06
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross21:3321:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:363Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:36
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross21:4321:43
Halewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Urmston22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:063Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross22:06
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross22:3322:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail21:023FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Formby20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:323FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Formby20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross21:3321:33
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:4321:43
Manchester Oxford Road22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:023FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Formby21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:323FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Formby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..