desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:21
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:36
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:51
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross22:0222:03
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail22:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross22:06
Liverpool South Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:313SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:463SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:013SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:021Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:0222:03
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...