desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail11:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross11:06
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross11:1311:13
Halewood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Urmston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross11:21
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross11:3311:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross11:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross11:51
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail11:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:1311:13
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Irlam11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross11:3311:33
Liverpool Lime Street11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..