desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross15:51
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross16:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:142Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross16:1416:14
Halewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross16:21
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross16:3316:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:142Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..