desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:431Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross21:4321:43
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:563Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross21:56
Liverpool South Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Padgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Glazebrook (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Humphrey Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:263Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross22:26
Liverpool South Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:431Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross21:4321:43
Liverpool Lime Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:533SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:213SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:421Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:4222:42
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..