desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail06:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross07:0207:03
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail07:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross07:06
Liverpool South Parkway07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross07:1307:13
Halewood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail07:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross07:21
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross07:3007:30
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Merseyrail06:463SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1206:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:013SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:0207:03
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:1307:13
Warrington Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail07:163SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:3007:30
Liverpool Lime Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..