desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail20:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West20:4320:43
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West20:5220:52
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West21:1421:14
Blantyre21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West21:2821:28
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail20:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1421:14
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28
Dalmuir22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..