desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail05:58MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West05:5805:58
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West06:1306:13
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West06:4206:42
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West06:4506:45
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail05:58MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:13LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..