desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West14:4514:45
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West14:5214:52
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West15:1215:12
Hamilton Central15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West15:1515:15
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West15:1915:19
Hamilton Central15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail14:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1215:12
Larkhall15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15
Dalmuir16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:19DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:1915:19
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..