desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West09:5809:58
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West10:1210:12
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West10:1410:14
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West10:2210:22
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Hamilton Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail09:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..