desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:05MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West20:0520:05
Blantyre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2820:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West20:2020:20
Blantyre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West20:2920:29
Hamilton Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West20:3520:35
Blantyre20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5721:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Balloch19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Balloch
Hamilton West20:4620:46
Hamilton Central20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West20:5920:59
Hamilton Central21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:05MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0520:05
Milngavie21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2020:20
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2920:29
Motherwell20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:3520:35
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Balloch19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4620:46
Larkhall20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5920:59
Motherwell21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..