desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly16:2116:22
Keith16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin17:0317:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:171Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Huntly18:1718:17
Keith18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:451InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly18:4418:45
Insch18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly19:1119:11
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly19:3819:38
Insch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:122InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly07:1207:12
Insch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:131AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly07:1007:13
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail16:211AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:2116:22
Inverness17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:171Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1718:17
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4418:45
Aberdeen19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2022-05-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2022-05-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:38
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1007:13
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:122InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1207:12
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..