desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail07:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly07:1007:11
Keith07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:122InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly07:0807:12
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:471HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Huntly07:47
Insch08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:111DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Huntly08:1108:11
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly08:3808:39
Insch08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly09:1509:15
Keith09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail07:082InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:0807:12
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1007:11
Inverness08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:111DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:0607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:4607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1509:15
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:271InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2023-02-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2710:28
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..