desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry17:32Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley17:3117:32
Narborough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5519:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley17:3717:38
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:47Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley17:4617:47
South Wigston17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley17:5717:57
Narborough18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:09CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cambridge
Hinckley18:0918:09
Nuneaton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley18:3018:30
Narborough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry17:31Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:3117:32
Cambridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:46Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:4617:47
Leicester18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:57Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:5717:57
Cambridge20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:09CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Cambridge16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cambridge
Ely16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Ely
Manea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Manea
March16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from March
Peterborough16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Stamford
Oakham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley18:0918:09
Birmingham New Street18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley18:3018:30
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...