desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
CrossCountry06:28Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley06:2706:28
Narborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley06:3706:38
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:08LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley07:0707:08
Nuneaton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley07:3007:30
Narborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:42LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley07:4107:42
Nuneaton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:57Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley07:5607:57
Narborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
CrossCountry06:27Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley06:2706:28
Leicester06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:38
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:07LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0707:08
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:3007:30
Leicester07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2021-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:41LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:42
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:56Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:5607:57
Stansted Airport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stansted Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..