desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed14:4014:40
Pengam14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed14:5314:53
Pengam14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed14:5314:53
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed15:0815:08
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed15:0915:09
Pengam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3414:34
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4014:40
Bargoed14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5314:53
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0815:08
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0915:09
Bargoed15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..