desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:3606:36
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed07:5207:53
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed07:5507:55
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2022-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed08:0508:05
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55
Bargoed08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Wed 2022-12-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2022-12-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..