desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed21:1021:10
Pengam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed21:2721:27
Ystrad Mynach21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed21:3021:30
Pengam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed21:5521:55
Ystrad Mynach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed22:0922:09
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed22:2722:27
Ystrad Mynach22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:1021:10
Bargoed21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2721:27
Penarth22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:3021:30
Rhymney21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5521:55
Penarth22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09
Rhymney22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed22:2722:27
Cardiff Central23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..