desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed22:0922:09
Pengam22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed23:1223:12
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:3606:36
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed07:2407:24
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..