desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed22:0922:09
Pengam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed22:2722:27
Ystrad Mynach22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed22:3022:30
Pengam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed23:0923:09
Pengam23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:2706:27
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed06:5506:55
Ystrad Mynach06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales22:09PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0922:09
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed22:2722:27
Cardiff Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:3022:30
Rhymney22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-04-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:0923:09
Rhymney23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5506:55
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..