desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG
Advertisement

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford10:2710:28
Cannock10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:30Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford10:2910:30
Rugeley Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:54Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham International09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Hednesford10:5310:54
Rugeley Town11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford10:5810:59
Cannock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford11:2711:28
Cannock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Adderley Park
Stechford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:30Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford11:2911:30
Rugeley Town11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:27Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2710:28
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:29Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:2910:30
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:53Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham International09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:5310:54
Rugeley Trent Valley11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5810:59
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:27Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2711:28
Birmingham International12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:29Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:2911:30
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..