desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG
Advertisement

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland21:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford21:3421:34
Rugeley Town21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:35Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford21:3421:35
Cannock21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:50Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Hednesford21:5021:50
Rugeley Town21:5622:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:09Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford22:0822:09
Cannock22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:4522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Berkswell (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Canley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Canley
Coventry23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Coventry (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Coventry
Rugby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford22:3322:33
Rugeley Town22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:47Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford22:4622:47
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Aston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland21:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:3421:34
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:3421:35
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:50Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:0321:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:5021:50
Rugeley Trent Valley22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:08Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:0822:09
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Northampton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:3322:33
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:46Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..