desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway23:55HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2022-12-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough23:5423:55
Oxford00:0800:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:3600:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough00:5200:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway00:11London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough00:1100:11
Charlbury00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:19Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough06:1806:19
Oxford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Maidenhead (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough06:3306:34
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Malvern Link (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough07:1807:19
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway00:11London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford23:5223:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:1100:11
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2022-12-07 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:18Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:1806:19
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:33HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:01London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02
Great Malvern08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:39Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2022-12-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough07:3907:40
London Paddington08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2022-12-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..