desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:20Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Hanborough20:1920:20
Oxford20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:55London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough20:5420:55
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:18Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Hanborough21:1721:18
Oxford21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:53London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough21:5321:53
Charlbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:20Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hanborough22:1922:20
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Twyford23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Twyford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Maidenhead (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:55London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough22:5422:55
Charlbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Shipton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Shipton
Kingham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway20:19Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough20:1920:20
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:54London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:17Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Great Malvern19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough21:1721:18
London Paddington22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:53London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5321:53
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:19Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury22:0622:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:54London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5422:55
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..