desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:55CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central11:5411:56
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central12:1212:13
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Chatelherault12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central12:2512:25
Hamilton West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumry
Singer13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:26DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:54DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5511:55
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13
Dalmuir13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Larkhall12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2512:25
Dalmuir13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..