desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail05:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central05:5505:55
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:11LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central06:1006:11
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central06:4206:43
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central06:4406:45
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail05:55MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:10LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..