desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern15:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:512FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay15:5115:51
Birchington-On-Sea16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:092FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay16:0916:09
Birchington-On-Sea16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:161RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay16:1516:16
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:361Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Herne Bay16:3516:36
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay16:4316:44
Whitstable16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southeastern15:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:512FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:5115:51
Ramsgate16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:092FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:0916:09
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:151RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1516:16
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:351Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Minster15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:3516:36
Faversham16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4316:44
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..