desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay20:4320:44
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay20:4520:45
Birchington-On-Sea20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:072London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay21:0721:07
Birchington-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay21:2021:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay21:4321:44
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay21:4521:45
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern20:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay20:4520:45
Ramsgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:072London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:0721:07
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:2021:20
London Victoria22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay21:4521:45
Ramsgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..