desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral13:1113:11
New Milton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:29Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral13:2913:29
Christchurch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral14:1114:11
New Milton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Christchurch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
New Milton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31
Christchurch15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1113:11
Southampton Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:29Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:2913:29
Bournemouth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1114:11
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30
Bournemouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31
Bournemouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..