desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from London Waterloo
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Weymouth
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Shawford (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Micheldever (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hook (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchfield (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Fleet (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brookwood (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brookwood
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Woking (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:30WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Winchester
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:30BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30
Christchurch23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:53PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53
New Milton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:29BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wool (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Upwey (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
London Waterloo20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5521:55
Bournemouth22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Fri 2022-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25WeymouthWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Weymouth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:5722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Woking (Fri 2022-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:30WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:30BrockenhurstPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Brockenhurst23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:3023:30
Poole23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Fri 2022-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains05:53PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:29BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29
Weymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Weymouth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..