desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail21:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres21:1621:17
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32
Thorntonhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres22:4522:46
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:24East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2306:24
Thorntonhall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres06:4106:41
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail21:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1621:17
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3121:32
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres22:4522:46
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2021-04-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2021-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
ScotRail06:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2306:24
Glasgow Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..