desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:2920:30
Busby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres20:4620:46
East Kilbride20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:5820:59
Thorntonhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres21:1721:17
East Kilbride21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:2921:30
Busby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:47Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres21:4621:47
East Kilbride21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:2920:30
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres20:4620:46
East Kilbride20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:5820:59
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres21:1721:17
East Kilbride21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:2921:30
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres21:4621:47
East Kilbride21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..