desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street21:0221:02
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street22:0222:02
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street23:0323:03
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:33Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0323:03
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Fri 2022-07-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..