desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helmsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HT
Advertisement

Helmsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail13:122InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:211WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:362InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRail08:001WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale07:5908:00
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail13:122InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:362InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Inverness20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Wed 2022-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:082InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th September
ScotRail07:591WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Thu 2022-09-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Thu 2022-09-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..