desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW12 2HU
Advertisement

Hampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:21SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Shepperton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Hampton (London)13:2113:21
Fulwell13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Fulwell (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Fulwell
Teddington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Teddington (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Hampton Wick (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Norbiton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:53London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton (London)13:5313:53
Kempton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Shepperton14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Hampton (London)14:2114:21
Fulwell14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Fulwell (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Fulwell
Teddington14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Teddington (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Hampton Wick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Norbiton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Raynes Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:53London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton (London)14:5314:53
Kempton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:21SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Shepperton13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)13:2113:21
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:53London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)13:5313:53
Shepperton14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Shepperton14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)14:2114:21
London Waterloo15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:53London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Hampton (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)14:5314:53
Shepperton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..