desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW12 2HU
Advertisement

Hampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
South West Trains05:32SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Hampton (London)05:3205:32
Fulwell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Fulwell (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Mortlake (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Barnes (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Putney (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:54WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Hampton (London)05:5405:54
Sunbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:20SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Hampton (London)06:2006:20
Fulwell06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Fulwell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Teddington (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Norbiton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Raynes Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Wimbledon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Earlsfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:36London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton (London)06:3606:36
Sunbury06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:50SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Hampton (London)06:5006:50
Fulwell06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Fulwell (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Fulwell
Teddington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Teddington (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kingston (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Norbiton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to New Malden (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Raynes Park (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Wimbledon (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Earlsfield (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:53KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) departures
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton (London)06:5306:53
Sunbury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Sunbury (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Upper Halliford (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
South West Trains05:32SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)05:3205:32
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:54WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Wimbledon05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5405:54
Shepperton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:20SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Shepperton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)06:2006:20
London Waterloo07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:36London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Fulwell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:3606:36
Shepperton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:50SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Shepperton06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)06:5006:50
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:53KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton (London) arrivals
Kingston06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Hampton (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Shepperton (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton (London) departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...