desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Overground13:102Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:182Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:201Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton13:2013:20
Hackney Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton13:2613:26
Hackney Wick13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London Overground13:102Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton13:1013:10
Stratford (London)13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:121Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:182Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:201Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:2013:20
Richmond (London)14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton13:2613:26
Stratford (London)13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...