desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Overground15:122Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton15:1215:12
Hackney Wick15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:172Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:241Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton15:2315:24
Hackney Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton15:2615:26
Hackney Wick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Overground15:122Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:162Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:231Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:2315:24
Richmond (London)16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton15:2615:26
Stratford (London)15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..