desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton21:2321:24
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton21:2621:27
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton22:2322:24
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton22:2622:27
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:572YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton22:5622:57
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern07:022YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:27
York21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24
Leeds23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:27
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:562YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57
Leeds23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern07:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..