desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton22:2322:24
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton22:2722:27
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:582YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton22:5722:58
Cattal23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:022YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton07:0307:03
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27
York22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:572YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5722:58
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..