desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:123London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:1113:12
Berkhamsted13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:213London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:2013:21
Berkhamsted13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:244TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead13:2413:24
Watford Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:334Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead13:3213:33
Apsley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:423London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:4113:42
Berkhamsted13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:513London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Berkhamsted13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:113London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:1113:12
Milton Keynes Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:203London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:2013:21
Tring13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:244TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:2413:24
London Euston13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:324Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:3213:33
London Euston14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:413London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead13:4113:42
Milton Keynes Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:503London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Tring14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...