desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland21:083London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead21:0821:08
Berkhamsted21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:084TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Tring20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Hemel Hempstead21:0721:08
Apsley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Bushey21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bushey (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:203London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead21:2021:20
Berkhamsted21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:294Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead21:2821:29
Watford Junction21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:333Hemel HempsteadClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:383London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead21:3721:38
Berkhamsted21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
London Midland21:074TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Tring20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:0721:08
London Euston21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:083London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:0821:08
Milton Keynes Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:203London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead21:2021:20
Milton Keynes Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:273Clapham JunctionHemel HempsteadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:284Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:2821:29
London Euston22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:373London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:3721:38
Milton Keynes Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..