desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO31 4HT
Advertisement

Hamble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Fratton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hamble13:1613:16
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble14:0414:04
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hamble14:1614:16
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble15:0415:04
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hamble15:1615:16
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamble16:0416:04
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains13:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Fratton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Fratton13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04
Fratton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:16FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:04Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamble arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04
Fratton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamble departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..