desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern23:281London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:442London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4423:44
Eastbourne23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern05:001EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0005:00
Polegate05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24
Polegate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0506:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:412BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:41
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:461EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southern23:281London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:442London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4423:44
Eastbourne23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-12-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southern01:402Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:001EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0005:00
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:412BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:41
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..