desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:552OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06
Eastbourne18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:281London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Bridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Bridge
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2818:28
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3818:38
Eastbourne18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern17:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:542OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55
London Bridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:062BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:06
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:281London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Bridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2818:28
Ore19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:382Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3818:38
Eastbourne18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..