desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:542OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54
Eastbourne15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:541EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54
Pevensey & Westham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:591EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5915:59
Polegate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:271London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:27
Pevensey & Westham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:352BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3516:35
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:371EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37
Polegate16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Lewes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southern15:542OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:541EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:591EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5915:59
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:271London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1716:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:27
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:352BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3516:35
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:371EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37
London Victoria18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...