desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern06:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Horley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:451BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern06:241EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:451BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..