desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail06:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown06:3806:38
Shotts06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown07:4007:41
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown08:0508:06
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail06:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3806:38
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..