desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 4EW
Advertisement

Hillington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:582Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Branchton
Inverkip16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:171GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West16:1716:17
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:172Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West16:1716:17
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West16:3016:30
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:471GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West16:4716:47
Hillington East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West16:4816:48
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Drumfrochar (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Branchton
Inverkip17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:582Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58
Wemyss Bay16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:171GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17
Glasgow Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:172Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:1716:17
Gourock16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:3016:30
Gourock17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:471GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:4716:47
Glasgow Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:4816:48
Wemyss Bay17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..