desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:271Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27
Garelochhead11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:081Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corpach (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Beasdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:441Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:001ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:221Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:061Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corpach (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Beasdale (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Morar
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail11:251Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2511:27
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:061Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2022-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:411Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:591ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:041Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2022-09-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..