desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains04:48Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea04:4804:48
Bedhampton04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Woking06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:48HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Hilsea04:4804:48
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:24Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea05:2405:24
Cosham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea05:2805:28
Bedhampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Barnham
Hilsea05:4205:42
Fratton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea06:0106:01
Cosham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Botley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Botley
Hedge End06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Micheldever (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hook (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hook
Winchfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchfield (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fleet (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Brookwood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Weybridge08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Weybridge (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Surbiton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains04:48Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:4804:48
London Waterloo06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains04:48HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:24Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24
Southampton Central06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2805:28
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea05:4205:42
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0106:01
London Waterloo08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..