desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains14:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea14:2814:28
Bedhampton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:33Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea14:3314:33
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea14:3614:36
Fratton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Littlehampton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Hilsea14:4314:43
Fratton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:46FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46
Cosham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea15:0315:03
Fratton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains14:28Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:2814:28
London Waterloo16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:33Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33
Fratton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea14:3614:36
Portsmouth Harbour14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:43LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Littlehampton13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea14:4314:43
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:46FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Fratton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..