desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains22:07Portsmouth HarbourFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea22:0722:07
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Angmering (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to West Worthing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worthing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Lancing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southwick (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fishersgate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portslade (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Aldrington (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hove (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Brighton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking23:5123:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Surbiton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Surbiton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea22:3322:33
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea22:3922:39
Fratton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:46Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea22:4622:46
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains22:07Portsmouth HarbourFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07
Fareham22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Brighton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:3222:32
London Waterloo00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-07-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33
Portsmouth Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere21:5021:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea22:3922:39
Portsmouth Harbour22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-07-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:46Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..