desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail10:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road10:3510:35
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road10:4510:45
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road10:5010:50
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road11:0011:00
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road11:0511:05
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road11:1511:15
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail10:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:3510:35
Hunts Cross11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..