desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail20:452Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road20:4520:45
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:501FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Formby20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hall Road20:5020:50
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:152Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road21:1521:15
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:201FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Formby21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hall Road21:2021:20
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:452Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road21:4521:45
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:501FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Formby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hall Road21:5021:50
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Merseyrail20:452Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45
Formby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:501FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Formby20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:152Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15
Formby21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:201FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Formby21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:452Hunts CrossFormbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45
Formby21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:501FormbyHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Formby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..