desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU5 6LU
Advertisement

Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink20:321BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3220:32
Leagrave20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3620:36
Flitwick20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:481BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4820:48
Leagrave20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Purley22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Gatwick Airport19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49
Flitwick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:021BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0221:02
Leagrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink20:321BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3220:32
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3620:36
Bedford20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:481BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4820:48
Gatwick Airport22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:021BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0221:02
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05
Bedford21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..