desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:40London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Holmwood16:4016:40
Ockley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood17:2817:28
Dorking17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Bridge16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Holmwood17:4017:40
Ockley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood18:2818:28
Dorking18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Holmwood18:3918:39
Ockley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:40London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood16:4016:40
Horsham16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:2817:28
London Bridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:40London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Bridge16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood17:4017:40
Horsham17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:28HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood18:2818:28
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood18:3918:39
Horsham18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..