desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern20:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood20:3320:33
Dorking20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood20:4720:47
Ockley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood21:3321:33
Dorking21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood21:4721:47
Ockley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood22:4722:47
Ockley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood23:4723:47
Ockley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern20:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood20:3320:33
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood20:4720:47
Horsham21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood21:3321:33
London Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:4721:47
Horsham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:4722:47
Horsham23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood23:4723:47
Horsham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..