desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southern21:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood21:2821:28
Dorking21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood21:2921:29
Ockley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood22:2922:29
Ockley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood23:2923:29
Ockley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Southern05:58HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood05:5805:58
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood06:2806:28
Dorking06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southern21:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood21:2821:28
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:2921:29
Horsham21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:2922:29
Horsham22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2021-04-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood23:2923:29
Horsham23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Southern05:58HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood05:5805:58
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..