desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:26HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood19:2619:26
Dorking19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood19:2919:29
Ockley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood20:2820:28
Dorking20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood20:2920:29
Ockley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood21:2821:28
Dorking21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood21:2921:29
Ockley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern19:26HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood19:2619:26
London Victoria20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood19:2919:29
Horsham19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood20:2820:28
London Victoria21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood20:2920:29
Horsham20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood21:2821:28
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:2921:29
Horsham21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..