desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level06:0106:01
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level06:2406:24
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath Low Level06:3106:31
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level06:5406:54
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level07:0107:01
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level07:2407:24
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:24
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0107:01
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2022-12-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..