desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:31RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level15:3115:31
Ty Glas15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level15:5415:54
Cardiff Queen Street16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Bay16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Heath Low Level16:3116:31
Ty Glas16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level16:5416:54
Cardiff Queen Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:31RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:3115:31
Coryton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:54CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:5415:54
Cardiff Bay16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Bay16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:3116:31
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2022-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:5416:54
Cardiff Bay17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2022-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..