desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level21:2421:24
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level22:3022:30
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level22:5422:54
Cardiff Queen Street23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Bay05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Heath Low Level06:0106:01
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level06:2406:25
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Bay06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Heath Low Level06:3106:31
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30
Coryton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2022-07-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54
Cardiff Central23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:01Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Bay05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:31Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Bay06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Sat 2022-07-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..