desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Healing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 7RY
Advertisement

Healing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains21:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing21:2421:24
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing22:3822:39
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:27CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing06:2706:27
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing07:4307:44
Great Coates07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:13CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing09:1309:13
Stallingborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:29Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing10:2810:29
Great Coates10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains21:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24
Barton-On-Humber22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39
Cleethorpes22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:27CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27
Barton-On-Humber07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing07:4307:44
Cleethorpes08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:13CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1309:13
Barton-On-Humber09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2022-12-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2810:29
Cleethorpes10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-12-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..