desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot21:3421:34
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot22:0022:00
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail21:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3421:34
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:00
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2021-07-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..