desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail07:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail07:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..