desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail06:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56
Bearsden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Hillfoot06:5806:58
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09
Bearsden07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail06:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5606:56
Edinburgh08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:0907:09
Springburn07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..