desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2LJ
Advertisement

Hillington East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail15:572Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East15:5715:57
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Drumfrochar (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Branchton
Inverkip16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East16:0416:04
Cardonald16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East16:2916:29
Hillington West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Wemyss Bay15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Hillington East16:3516:35
Glasgow Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:572Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East16:5716:57
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Whinhill (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Drumfrochar (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Branchton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Branchton
Inverkip17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:041GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East17:0417:04
Cardonald17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail15:572Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East15:5715:57
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:041GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:292Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:2916:29
Gourock17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington East16:3516:35
Glasgow Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:572Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East16:5716:57
Wemyss Bay17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:041GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East17:0417:04
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..