desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:44CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield12:4312:44
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield13:1213:12
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield13:4113:42
Gargrave13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield14:1114:11
Settle14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield15:1315:13
Gargrave15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield15:1215:13
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:1016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:43CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Hellifield12:4312:44
Leeds13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12
Morecambe14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield13:4113:42
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:112LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:1114:11
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:122LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13
Morecambe16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:131CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Settle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Hellifield15:1315:13
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...