desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern22:081RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Hellifield22:0722:08
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Cononley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Crossflatts (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Saltaire (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:281LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield22:2822:28
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:372SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield05:3605:37
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:152LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield06:1406:15
Long Preston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield07:3507:36
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Hellifield07:3907:40
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern22:071RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0722:08
Leeds23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:281LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:362SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:1406:15
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:392Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:40
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...