desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:26MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield21:2521:26
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Hellifield22:0822:08
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Cononley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Crossflatts (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Saltaire (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield22:2822:28
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:342SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield05:3305:34
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield07:1807:18
Settle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Hellifield07:3507:36
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:25MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:332SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield07:1807:18
Carlisle09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Ribblehead07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..