desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains11:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall11:3111:32
Bulwell11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:4211:42
Newstead11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Worksop12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall12:3112:32
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:4112:42
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall13:3113:32
Bulwell13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:4113:42
Newstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains11:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall11:3111:32
Nottingham11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4211:42
Worksop12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:32
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:42
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Creswell12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall13:3113:32
Nottingham13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:42
Worksop14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..