desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains21:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall21:3121:32
Bulwell21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall21:4121:42
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall22:3122:32
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:42NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall22:4122:42
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall23:3423:34
Bulwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
East Midlands Trains05:32NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall05:3105:32
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains21:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Creswell20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:3121:32
Nottingham21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42
Worksop22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall22:3122:32
Nottingham22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42
Mansfield Woodhouse23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:34WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:3423:34
Nottingham23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
East Midlands Trains05:31NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...