desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains22:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall22:1222:12
Bulwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall22:2522:25
Newstead22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:13WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall23:1323:13
Bulwell23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains05:55NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall05:5405:55
Newstead06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:1906:20
Newstead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall06:4006:40
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
East Midlands Trains22:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall22:1222:12
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2522:25
Worksop23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:13WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2021-04-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:1323:13
Nottingham23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:55
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:20
Worksop07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:4006:40
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..