desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:22LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham13:2113:22
Lincoln13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Hykeham13:4213:43
Swinderby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham14:1614:16
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4514:45
Collingham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham15:2115:22
Lincoln15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:41Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Hykeham15:4015:41
Collingham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains13:21LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham13:2113:22
Grimsby Town14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:42Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Grimsby Town12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4213:43
Leicester15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:16LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham14:1614:16
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4514:45
Leicester16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Bleasby14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Newark Castle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham15:2115:22
Grimsby Town16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2024-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:40Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Grimsby Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4015:41
Leicester17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...