desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains05:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:08LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08
Swinderby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Kettering (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham06:2406:24
Lincoln06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:48LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Kettering (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham06:5706:58
Lincoln07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
East Midlands Trains05:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08
Newark North Gate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
London St Pancras08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-08-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:2406:24
Grimsby Town07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:47LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48
London St Pancras09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:5706:58
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..