desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
East Midlands Trains06:22LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Harborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Kettering (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham06:2606:26
Lincoln06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:48LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48
Swinderby06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle07:0907:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Harborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Kettering (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59Newark NorthgatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark Northgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Hykeham06:5806:59
Lincoln07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sleaford
Spalding07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hykeham07:0007:00
Swinderby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham07:1907:19
Lincoln07:2807:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
East Midlands Trains06:21LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:26NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:2606:26
Grimsby Town07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:47LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:4706:48
London St Pancras09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2023-02-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58Newark NorthgatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark Northgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:5806:59
Peterborough08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00CleethorpesNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0007:00
Newark Northgate07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham07:1907:19
Grimsby Town08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..