desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail19:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead19:2719:27
Paisley Canal19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead19:3719:37
Crookston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead20:2820:28
Paisley Canal20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead20:3820:38
Crookston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead21:2721:27
Paisley Canal21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead21:3721:37
Crookston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail19:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead19:2719:27
Paisley Canal19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead19:3719:37
Glasgow Central19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:28Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead20:2820:28
Paisley Canal20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead20:3820:38
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead21:2721:27
Paisley Canal21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..