desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail10:23Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead10:2310:23
Paisley Canal10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead10:3310:33
Crookston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead10:5310:53
Paisley Canal10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:0311:03
Crookston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead11:2311:23
Paisley Canal11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:3311:33
Crookston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail10:23Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead10:2310:23
Paisley Canal10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:33Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead10:3310:33
Glasgow Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead10:5310:53
Paisley Canal10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:03Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:0311:03
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead11:2311:23
Paisley Canal11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:3311:33
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...