desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail13:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead13:0713:07
Crookston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead13:2813:28
Paisley Canal13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead13:3813:38
Crookston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead13:5713:57
Paisley Canal14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:0714:07
Crookston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead14:2714:27
Paisley Canal14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail13:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead13:0713:07
Glasgow Central13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead13:2813:28
Paisley Canal13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead13:3813:38
Glasgow Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead13:5713:57
Paisley Canal14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead14:0714:07
Glasgow Central14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead14:2714:27
Paisley Canal14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..