desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Thameslink20:341CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin20:3420:34
Stevenage20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin20:3520:36
Letchworth Garden City20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin20:4120:41
Stevenage20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:442London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin20:4320:44
Letchworth Garden City20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin20:4920:50
Arlesey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin21:0421:04
Stevenage21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Thameslink20:341CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:3420:34
London Kings Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:352BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:3520:36
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:4120:41
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2022-07-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4320:44
Cambridge21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4920:50
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:0421:04
London Kings Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..