desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink19:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin19:2619:26
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:341CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin19:3419:34
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:382BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin19:3819:38
Letchworth Garden City19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin19:4119:41
Stevenage19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:442London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin19:4319:44
Letchworth Garden City19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin19:4919:50
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink19:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2619:26
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:341CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:34
London Kings Cross20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:382BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:3819:38
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:4119:41
Horsham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4319:44
Cambridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2021-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..