desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Thameslink04:141PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin04:1304:14
Stevenage04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2024-03-05 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4104:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-03-05 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:591Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Letchworth Garden City04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin04:5904:59
Stevenage05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:071PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin05:0705:07
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Purley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin05:2505:25
Stevenage05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:331RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Hitchin05:3305:33
Stevenage05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:392London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin05:3905:39
Letchworth Garden City05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Thameslink04:131PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1304:14
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:591Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Letchworth Garden City04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin04:5904:59
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:071PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07
Horsham07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:25
Brighton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:331RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3305:33
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:381PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2024-03-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:3805:41
Horsham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2024-03-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...