desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink13:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin13:0813:08
Letchworth Garden City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin13:1113:11
Stevenage13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:162London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin13:1613:16
Letchworth Garden City13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:212HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin13:2013:21
Arlesey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin13:2513:26
Stevenage13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Royston13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Hitchin13:3413:34
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Thameslink13:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:08
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:1113:11
Horsham15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:162London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1613:16
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:202HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:2013:21
Peterborough14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2513:26
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Royston13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..